Office of the Commissioner of Central Excise & Customs

P.O. Box No. 81, Telangkhedi Road, Civil Lines, Nagpur - 440 001

                                                                                                                

F.No. II(3)01/2013/ET-I/                                                                              Nagpur dated     20.03.2013

 

To,                                                                                                                                                         

The Deputy Commissioner (CCO),

Customs, Central Excise & Service Tax,

Nagpur Zone,

 Nagpur.

 

 

 Subject:- History of posting in all grades in Central Excise Nagpur Commissionerate-reg.

                 The History of postings in the grade of Superintendents, Inspectors, Administrative Officers, D.O.S. Sr. T.A. T.A., L.D.Cs., Head Hawaldar, Hawaldar and Sepoy’s, posted at Nagpur Commissionerate is enclosed.  The details of officers whose history of postings is enclosed, is given in Annexure ‘A’ to this letter (7 pages).

                This issues with the approval of Commissioner, Central Excise, Nagpur.

 

 Encl: - as above.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                                 (ASHISH CHANDAN)

    ADDITIONAL COMMISSIONER (P&E)

 Copy to :

1.       Assistant  Commissioner (Systems), Central Excise, Nagpur with a request to upload the same on official website, with a request that all the officers and staff of Nagpur Commissionerate, should visit the website www.cenexcisenagpur.nic.in and If any discrepancy is noticed, the same may kindly be brought to the notice of the  undersigned on or before 30th March 2013 positively.

2.        Dy. /Asstt. Commissioner, Customs & Central Excise, in Nagpur Commissionerate for information.

3.       Notice Board of Central Excise Hqrs. Nagpur.

 

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        (ASHISH CHANDAN)

                                                                                                                                                                                                           ADDITIONALCOMMISSIONER (P&E)

 

 

ANNEXURE ‘A’

 

  LIST OF SUPERINTENDENTS(As on 01.03.2013)

 

Sr.No.

Name

S/Shri/Smt.

Sr.No.

Name

S/Shri/Smt.

1.

Smt.V.N.Anand

43.

N.A.Marathe

2.

R.P.Akolkar

44.

B.N.Nannaware

3.

Shakir Ahmed

45.

D.W.Patil

4.

V.V.Armorikar

46.

H.S.Parkhad

5.

S.P.Agnihotri

47.

D.S.Patil

6.

Savitri Ananth

48.

D.P.Patil

7.

Gayatri Ananth

49.

R.K.Pande

8.

A.J.Bhave

50.

A.B.Phanshikar

9.

S.P.Bais

51.

M.K.Purohit

10.

P.U.Bansod

52.

M.A.Sheikh

11.

P.S.Bandawar

53.

N.Sen

12.

M.K.Bhisikar

54.

P.R.Sharma

13.

B.A.Bhoyar

55.

J.Y.Shindekar

14.

C.M.Burde

56.

B.B.Sudame

15.

Subhash Chander

57.

V.J.Saha

16.

B.N.Dongre

58.

Smt.M.H.Sahare

17.

J.K.Dewani

59.

K.V.Sriniwas

18.

H.J.Dasani

60.

M.Sudhakaran

19.

S.S.Dande

61.

V.N.Turrey

20.

G.B.Deshmukh

62.

A.B.Tidke

21.

D.P.Dalal

63.

Sandeep Trehan

22.

A.R.Dalal

64.

R.G.Thool

23.

R.B.Gedam

65.

R.N.Thakarani

24.

C.R.Gaur

66.

A.C.Tirpude

25.

Jagmohan Gill

67.

S.G.Wankhede

26.

A.S.Goswami

68.

A.S.Wasnik

27.

Smt.V.V.Gangshettiwar

69.

H.R.Waghmare

28.

S.V.Ghate

70.

M.A.Yusuf

29.

S.K.Joshi

71.

P.G.Yadav

30.

H.J.Jamabhulkar

72.

J.S.Chaudhary

31.

K.K.Kamble

73.

P.M.Kargaonkar

32.

M.G.Khare

74.

S.B.Powraj

33.

H.K.Kanabar

75.

S.S.Gorey

34.

S.V.Khamborkar

76.

A.S.Kulkarni

35.

V.N.Khulsam

77.

K.R.Reddy

36.

D.G.Kawale

78.

V.N.Khandate

37.

N.L.Lohakare

79.

M.P.Shivdekar

38.

S.K.Mohapatra

80.

G.V.Namjoshi

39.

M.T.Meshram

81.

K.D.Mudliar

40.

S.D.Meshram

82.

M.K.Pusalkar

41.

B.C.Madavi

83.

V.R.Gadpayale

42.

S.D. Madavi

84.

B.K.Sinha

 

 

                                                            -2-

 

Sr.No.

Name

S/Shri/Smt.

Sr.No.

Name

S/Shri/Smt.

85.

S.S.Sinha

102.

A.P.Babu

86.

N.M.Agrey

103.

S.B.J.Rayalu

87.

S.V.Hadap

104.

H.Bhagat

88.

C.M.Bhagde

105.

Amitabh Vijayvargiya

89.

R.A.Pandey

106.

A.K.Shrivastava

90.

G.S.Parate

107.

Rakesh Kumar Verma

91.

H.Y.Khapekar

108.

H.K.Chaudhary

92.

S.W.Konge

109.

B.P.Singhore

93.

Smt. K.B.Sayam

110.

G.D.Manjhi

94.

Mrinmoy Baidya

111.

M.P.Bharadwaj

95.

Anil Kumar Choube

112.

Ashish kumar Panda

96.

C.L.Ghodke

113.

D.K.Agrawal

97.

R.T.Jaiswal

114.

M.B.Khobragade

98.

K.Leela Nand

115.

Kumar Kanti Ghosh

99.

Oskar Tirkey

116.

K.J.Waghmare

100.

S.G.Thool

117.

A.K.Roy Chaudhary

101

P.N.Burde

118.

Sanjeet Pandey

 

-3-

                                             LIST OF INSPECTORS (As on 01.03.2013)

 

        1.  

Sohail Arshad

      61             

V.P. Mahajan

  121.             

P.N. Wakdikar

        2.    

Abdul Javed

      62             

P.M. Mondhe

  122.             

Ku. Suchita Waghmare

        3.     

Prabej Alam

      63             

S.S. Mitra

  123.             

S.T. Wankhede

        4.      

Rohit Agrawal

      64             

K. Murli Manohar

  124.             

S.J. Waware

        5.      

Smt.V.N.Bhore

      65             

Sanjay Meshram

  125.             

D.H. Walde

        6.    

Smt.Y.A.Bhavani

      66             

K.S. Mate

  126.             

Prashant Warkar

        7.     

Mangesh Bhoyar

      67             

N.S. Moundekar

  127.             

R.K. Wahane

        8.     

N.N.Borkar

      68             

A.K. Mishra

  128.             

N.B. Borkar

        9.     

P.R. Binkar

      69             

A.S. Narnaware

  129.             

Sameer Kujur

     10. 

M.S.Baig

      70             

Smt. S.M. Nandagawali

  130.             

Arvind Fusate

     11. 

Smt.I.M.Barua

      71             

Smt. U.P. Nagrale

  131.             

P.S. Ukey

     12.

Manojit Barua

      72             

K.S. Ninawe

  132.             

P.G. Badewale

     13. 

N.K. Bapat

      73             

Smt. Rekha Nikhare

  133.             

F.L.Rathod

     14. 

K.R. Burde

      74             

Smt. T.G. Nandankar

  134.             

D.B. Wahile

     15.

Amar Bhattacharya

      75             

S.H. Nimje

  135.             

Parag Dhote

     16.

R.M.Bhorkar

      76             

A.M. Patekar

  136.             

D.H. Ambare

     17.

R.R. Bhonde

      77             

A.K. Pandit

  137.             

T.S. Pal

     18. 

V.M. Burewar

      78             

R.C. Patil

  138.             

V.R. Narnaware

     19. 

S.M. Barde

      79             

Smt. Manjusha Pardikar

  139.             

A.Y. Shiledar

     20. 

D.P.Choudhary

      80             

Smt. Maya Patil

  140.             

V.P. Nitnaware

     21.

R.R.Chhapparghare

      81             

Smt. M.M. Palamwar

  141.             

Smt. A.A. Khobragade

         22.

Manishkumar C.Chandrakar

      82             

Natrajan Pillay  

  142.             

Avinash Khobragade

       23.

Sangeeta Dutta

      83             

A.K. Pal

  143.             

S.P. Amru

        24. 

Joan D’souza

      84             

Smt. V.B.Rao

  144.             

A.P. Parate

        25. 

Rajeev Dalal 

      85             

V.D. Rathod

  145.             

Rajesh Burde

            26.    

M.M. Donikar

      86             

D.M. Rodge

  146.             

Smt. Shila Kokode

                      27.             

S.G.Deshmukh

      87             

S.S. Roy

  147.             

Vijay Mendhekar

                      28.             

Smt. S.A.Dhawale

      88             

S.M. Rajput

  148.             

S.S. Damke

                     29.             

Smt. Meena Dharme

      89             

Rajesh Ramawat

  149.             

Atul Adikae

                      30.             

Smt. N.S.Dumre

      90             

Smt. M.V. Rambhad

  150.             

Ravikant

                      31.             

D.W.Devikar

      91             

D.D. Salodkar

  151.             

G.M. Lonkar

                      32.             

D.V. Dadhe

      92             

S.C. Shukla

  152.             

Vijay A. Sunder

                      33.             

Nalini Ezekiel

      93             

O.P. Shirpurkar

  153.             

Paras Chaware

                     34.             

Rajesh Ezekiel

      94             

V.P. Shrivastava

  154.             

Pallav Parganiha

                      35.             

Amit Gautam

      95             

S.P. Selukar

  155.             

Chandra Prakash

                    36.             

Sunita Golwalkar

      96             

V.G. Siriah

  156.             

Navin Kumar

                    37.             

A.S.Gupte

      97             

S.S. Soman

  157.             

Vikas Ranjan

                     38.             

Avinash Gour

      98             

S.B. Suryawanshi

  158.             

Sumer Singh Shekhawat

                    39.             

Ku.N.B.Hande

      99             

S.B.. Sonkusale

  159.             

Surya Bhan Singh   

                     40.             

R.C.Hingorani

   100                          

S.P. Sonkusale

  160.             

Nand Kishore Rathore

                     41.             

Ravi James

   101             

R.R. Sharma

  161.             

Abhishiek

                     42.             

K.S. Joshi

   102             

D.K. Sontakke

  162.             

Piyush Prakhar

                     43.             

Sagar D. Jugade

   103             

R.S. Sengar

  163.             

Alok Kumar Asthana

                     44.             

A.B. Jirapure

   104             

Abdul Saleem

  164.             

Aditya Sharma

                     45.             

S.G. Jafaruddin

   105             

V.S. Suryawanshi

  165.             

Md. Naseem Ahmad

                     46.             

V.P. Khapekar

   106             

D.N. Sonkusale

  166.             

Shiv Lal

                      47.             

A.R. Khan

   107             

Smt. Sunita Sharma

  167.             

Manoj Kumar Rawat

                      48.             

R.K. Kahar

   108             

Smt. Vandana Sharma

  168.             

Arun Gahlawat

                     49.             

D.S. Karia

   109             

Bharat Singh

 

 

                    50.             

P.T. Khot

   110             

Khilawan sahu

 

 

                    51.             

Atullah Khan

   111             

A.T. Thoolkar

 

 

                     52.             

K.S. Kumbhare

   112             

Smt. C.R. Tirkey

 

 

                     53.             

A.L.Khobragade

   113             

R.A. Tamgadge

 

 

                     54.             

S.B. Kannake

   114             

R.M. Thote

 

 

                     55.             

R.P. Kumbhare

   115             

Smt. F.S.G. Tigga

 

 

                     56.             

T.B. Kumre

   116             

N.G. Upadhaye

 

 

                     57.             

G.M. Laghate

   117             

V.D. Umredkar

 

 

                     58.             

Smt. K. P. Makde

   118             

Smt. Usha Vijaykumar

 

 

                     59.             

A.P.Mahajan

   119             

S.S. Watane

 

 

                     60.             

C.G. Mohadikar

   120             

Rajesh Wasnik

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               

                                                                                               

-4-

 LIST OF DEPUTY OFFICE SUPERINTENDENTS

 

Sr. No.

Name of Officer

S/Shri/Smt.

1.

S.S.Mankar

2.

Smt. A.M.Rukmangad

3.

V.V.Mudliar

4.

R.V.Satpute

5.

B.B.Masram

6.

Ku.ParveenWahab

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LIST OF AMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS    

Sr. No.

Name of Officer

S/Shri/Smt.

Sr. No.

Name of Officer

S/Shri/Smt.

1.

Smt.Morein D’mello

8.

Smt. A.S.Pande

2.

Smt. S.S.Deshkar

9.

Smt.S.B.Patil

3.

S.S.Gajbhiye

10.

Smt.S.N.Raut

4.

Smt.P.P.Khadatkar

11.

Smt.A.P.Sahare

5.

Smt. K.M.Khare

12.

S.M.Welturkar

6.

D.T.Naik

13.

R.R.Wakodikar

7.

Smt.L.R.Pardikar

14.

V.M.Khapekar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LIST OF Sr.T.A   

 

Sr. No.

Name of Officer

S/Shri/Smt.

1.

N.N.Ambare

2.

C.S.Patil

3.

Anjan Ajit Biswas

4.

Jaikumar Ambhore

5.

Smt.M.G.Meshram

6.

Smt.B.S.Lohkare

7.

Smt. K.C.Tayade

8.

S.N.Chikate

9.

Smt.Sunita Dandekar

10

Smt.Neeta Nalage

11.

Smt.S.S.Bhagdikar

12.

Nagesh Phatkar

13.

Nitin Ghodkhande

14.

A.S.Puranik

 

                                                 -5-

 

                                LIST OF TAX ASSISTANTS

 

Sr. No.

Name of Officer

S/Shri/Smt.

Sr. No.

Name of Officer

S/Shri/Smt.

1.

Smt. U.A.Pakhale

36.

V.W.Durugkar

2.

Smt.S.D.Dandekar

37.

A.N.Moon

3.

J.P.Kumbhare

38.

T.K.Rajesh Kashinath

4.

R.D.Pathak

39.

Smt.A.U.Hade

5.

T.V.Kshirsagar

40.

S.G.Itankar

6.

J.N.Pachpande

41.

Smt.Alka J. Aprajit

7.

P.D.Bule

42.

Smt.R.D.Nikose

8.

A.N.Parate

43.

Smt.P.R.Meshram

9.

Smt.Karuna Rao

44.

Smt.Kanchan Kamble

10.

Smt.M.S.Parate

45.

W.N.Urkude

11.

A.K.Telang

46.

Smt.Chanda Patil

12.

Smt.S.D.Maraskolhe

47.

K.M.Khaparde

13.

Smt.J.S.Paunikar

48.

Y.U.Mohote

14.

P.P.Gedam

49.

P.N.Wakle

15.

G.K.Nandankar

50.

Y.N.Ukey

16.

Manoj Alone

51.

S.T.Raghorte

17.

P.S.Paunikar

52.

A.K.Yerne

18.

Sameer Gokhale

53.

D.M.Kamble

 

Smt.Deepali Bhave

 

54.

H.D.Kanhe

19.

G.M.Ramtekkar

55.

D.S.Kodwate

20.

Smt.S.S.Warudkar

56.

A.K.Bhalavi

21.

R.G.Kanojia

57.

R.M.Pande

22.

M.R.Pandharpurkar

58.

U.V.Kakde

23.

S.R.Ramateke

59.

A.S.Pathan

24.

S.L.Ali

60.

S.C.Fulsunge

25.

Smt.Aparna Shridhar

61.

R.C.Ganer

26.

Nalesh Kadu

62.

M.N.Yadav

27.

M.D.Deshpande

63.

S.K.Yete

28.

P.B.Deshbhratar

64.

R.P.Francis

29.

Smt.S.N.Gajbhiya

65.

Asad Ali

30.

R.V.Titarmare

66.

B.D.Gowardhan

31.

Smt.V.S.Dolas

67.

S.S.Sribad

32.

S.M.Karnik

68.

Adityan Ranjan(Direct)

33.

Mohit Seth

69.

Smr.A.A.Kamble(Umre)

34.

Smt.S.N.Nimje

70.

Smt.Indira Venugopal

35.

K.V.L.Narsimham

 

 

 

 

                                                    LIST OF  LDCs

 

Sr. No.

Name of Officer

S/Shri/Smt.

1.

H.J.Rajput

2.

B.B.Nagrale

3.

T.N.Parodhi

4.

M.S.Raipure

5.

S.B.Hiware

6.

D.M.Fale

7.

V.M.Channe

8.

P.W.Khanke

9.

A.S.Bambole

10.

S.J.Gudadhe

11.

Smt.Pournima Ukey

 

 

-6-

 

                                   LIST OF HEAD HAWALDAR

 

Sr. No.

Name of Officer

S/Shri/Smt.

1.

S.K.Burkure

2.

A.K.Satpute

3.

V.G.Musare

4.

M.A.Sonkusare

5.

Balkishan

6.

C.B.Soni

7.

G.D.Mishra

8.

Saiyad Mohd.

9.

M.N.Kakde

10.

B.D.Verma

11.

K.R.Dedam

12.

M.M.Chandurkar

13.

R.B.Karde

14.

A.V.Sapkal

 

LIST OF HAWALDARS

 

Sr. No.

Name of Officer

S/Shri/Smt.

  1.

V.N.Mate

2.

V.K.Tembhurne

3.

N.B.Maraskolhe

4.

N.C.Sangole

5.

C.R.Sakhare

6.

M.P.Bajpai

7.

D.M.Dhapodkar

8.

R.S.Pathak

9.

J.N.Thakare

10.

L.D.Lande

11.

V.R.Kosre

12.

A.S.Nannaware

13.

M.D.Nagose

14.

P.R.Jadhav

15.

R.W.Nitnaware

16.

A.B.Tekade

  

-7-

                                         LIST OF SEPOYS

 

Sr. No.

Name of Officer

S/Shri/Smt.

1.

R.S.Titre

2

D.T.Dhoke

3.

G.C.Dinde

4.

M.R.Hedao

5.

Pal Singh

6.

C.D.Dhande

7.

B.R.Haware

8.

R.R.Madavi

9.

S.N.Rathod

10.

J.N.Walmiki

11.

A.B.Mendhe

12.

S.R.Dhanfole

13.

Mohan Neware

14.

Digeshwar Kalihari

15.

Surendra Ramdham

16.

G.S.Parghane

17.

Pramod Burkure

18.

Deepak Sharma

19.

Rajkumar B.Vitonde

20.

Ku.Sarika Dongre

21.

Raju B.Bankar

22.

Nilkanth Gadge

23.

Sayyad Shahbaz Ali

24.

Manish Khandate

25.

Satwant Singh

26.

Eknath Parate